×

Sign InRegister

My Bookmarks

IPhone App
Android App

Restaurant Owners Login Add My Restaurant Claim My Restaurant
Contact Us Feedback
Sign In

Please enter the detail below to sign in.

Register

Please enter the detail below to register.

Confirm Email

We have sent you a code in the email you provided. please enter the detail below to confirm your email.

Contact Us
Please complete the contact form below and submit.
Submit Feedback
Your feedback is very precious to us. Please provide the information below for feedback.

Privacy Policy

Last Updated: December 6, 2017


Welcome to our Privacy Policy!
It is 5milerestaurants’s policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our website. This Privacy Policy applies to https://www.5milerestaurants.com (hereinafter, "us", "we", or "https://www.5milerestaurants.com"). We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting personally identifiable information you may provide us through the Website. We have adopted this privacy policy ("Privacy Policy") to explain what information may be collected on our Website, how we use this information, and under what circumstances we may disclose the information to third parties. This Privacy Policy applies only to information we collect through the Website and does not apply to our collection of information from other sources. This Privacy Policy, together with the Terms and conditions posted on our Website, set forth the general rules and policies governing your use of our Website. Depending on your activities when visiting our Website, you may be required to agree to additional terms and conditions.

1. Website Visitors

Like most website operators, 5milerestaurants collects non-personally-identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, language preference, referring site, and the date and time of each visitor request. 5milerestaurants’s purpose in collecting non-personally identifying information is to better understand how 5milerestaurants’s visitors use its website. From time to time, 5milerestaurants may release non-personally-identifying information in the aggregate, e.g., by publishing a report on trends in the usage of its website. 5milerestaurants also collects potentially personally-identifying information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, the type of devices, browsers, and technical information for logged in users and for users leaving comments on https://www.5milerestaurants.com blog posts. 5milerestaurants only discloses logged in user and commenter IP addresses under the same circumstances that it uses and discloses personally-identifying information as described below.

2. Gathering of Personally-Identifying Information

Certain visitors to 5milerestaurants’s websites choose to interact with 5milerestaurants in ways that require 5milerestaurants to gather personally-identifying information such as name, e-mail address, profile picture, location information, and Google and facebook profile data. The amount and type of information that 5milerestaurants gathers depends on the nature of the interaction. For example, we ask visitors who sign up for a blog at https://www.5milerestaurants.com to provide a username and email address.

3. Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

4. Advertisements

Ads appearing on our website may be delivered to users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies by 5milerestaurants and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

5. Links To External Sites

Our Service may contain links to external sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy and terms and conditions of every site you visit. We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites, products or services.

6. Marketing

Https://www.5milerestaurants.com uses Google AdWords for remarketing Https://www.5milerestaurants.com uses the remarketing services to advertise on third party websites (including Google) to previous visitors to our site. It could mean that we advertise to previous visitors who haven’t completed a task on our site, for example using the contact form to make an enquiry. This could be in the form of an advertisement on the Google search results page, or a site in the Google Display Network. Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on someone’s past visits. Of course, any data collected will be used in accordance with our own privacy policy and Google’s privacy policy.You can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Preferences page, and if you want to you can opt out of interest-based advertising entirely by cookie settings or permanently using a browser plugin.

7. Aggregated Statistics

5milerestaurants may collect statistics about the behavior of visitors to its website. 5milerestaurants may display this information publicly or provide it to others. However, 5milerestaurants does not disclose your personally-identifying information.

8. Affiliate Disclosure

This site uses affiliate links and does earn a commission from certain links. This does not affect your purchases or the price you may pay.

9. Cookies

To enrich and perfect your online experience, 5milerestaurants uses "Cookies", similar technologies and services provided by others to display personalized content, appropriate advertising and store your preferences on your computer. A cookie is a string of information that a website stores on a visitor’s computer, and that the visitor’s browser provides to the website each time the visitor returns. 5milerestaurants uses cookies to help 5milerestaurants identify and track visitors, their usage of https://www.5milerestaurants.com, and their website access preferences. 5milerestaurants visitors who do not wish to have cookies placed on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using 5milerestaurants’s websites, with the drawback that certain features of 5milerestaurants’s websites may not function properly without the aid of cookies. By continuing to navigate our website without changing your cookie settings, you hereby acknowledge and agree to 5milerestaurants's use of cookies.

10. Children

The service is not intended for users below the age of 13. We do not collect the information knowingly from the children under the age of 13. If you find the children using the services without parental consent, we will delete such account as soon as possible.

11. International Data Transfers

For users residing in the European Union, please note that the personal data information we obtain from or about you may be transferred, processed and stored outside of the E.U. for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy, including in the United States of America. We take the privacy of our users seriously and therefore take steps to safeguard your information, including assuring an adequate level of data protection in accordance with E.U. standards. Please note that 5milerestaurants Ireland Ltd., a limited liability company established and resident under the laws of the Republic of Ireland, is the “data controller” responsible for protecting your personal data related to the Service. If you would like additional information about your personal data and its use in connection with this Service, including correcting any incorrect information, please contact the Data Privacy Manager at the address above. We will take such steps as we deem necessary to confirm your identity before sharing any personal data with you. We will respond to proper and confirmed requests relating to personal data within 30 days, or as otherwise required by applicable law. If you are not satisfied with the way your request was handled, you may refer your request to the Irish Data Protection Commissioner.

12. Privacy Policy Changes

Although most changes are likely to be minor, 5milerestaurants may change its Privacy Policy from time to time, and in 5milerestaurants’s sole discretion. 5milerestaurants encourages visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy. Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

13. California Residents: Your California Privacy Rights

California law does not permits 5milerestaurants to disclose your personal information for marketing to third parties unless you first agree to those disclosure.

14. Contact Us

If you have any question regarding this Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us via email at 5milerestaurants.com or by mail at:
5milerestaurants, G1Menu LLC
1805 Northern Oak Circle
Irving, TX-75063, USA